Call Us Today: 202-787-1944


Frequently Asked Questions

Home  >  Immigration Law FAQ  >  Family Visas  >  O-3

Your Immigration Questions Answered by VisaPro.

Here, you will find many of most common immigration questions.

1.What is O-3 dependent visa?
2.What are the privileges of O-3 visa?
3.What are the limitations of O-3 visas?
4.How long can I stay in the U.S. on O-3 dependent visa?
5.Can I study on O-3 visa?
6.Can I work on O-3 dependent visa?
7.Are there any travel restrictions on O-3 visa?
8.What are the documents required to apply for O-3 visa?
9.Can I apply for change of status from O-3?
10.Can I apply for adjustment of status to legal permanent resident while on O-3 dependent visa?

1 | 2 | 3 | Next

 
Need More HELP!

Get Personalized Legal Advice from a VisaPro Attorney
Browse Tips and Procedures about Specific Visas
Discover More about VisaPro Legal Services


O3 Visa Process - Apply Online!
U.S. Immigration Attorney - Consult Now!

More About O-3 Visa
Benefits of the O-3 Visa
Requirements for the
O-3 Visa
Applying for the O-3 Visa
Duration of Stay

How can we help you?
MESSAGE BOARDS
How do I fill Form I-129?
When do I start Green Card?

Discuss US Immigration
NEWSLETTER - FREE!
Receive latest immigration updates and free legal tips by e-mail. Sign up now!
IMMIGRATION DICTIONARY
Legal terms explained in plain English!

On this topic O-3

RELATED FORMS
DS-156, DS-157
RELATED VISAS
B-1
B-2
F-1
H-1B
H-4
J-1
J-2
L-1
O-1
O-2
P-1
TN
Green Card
RELATED ARTICLES


OUR SERVICES

O3 Visa Process - Apply Online!
 
Our O-3 visa application service includes:
Complete review of all your personal circumstances.
Identification of important legal issues that may affect your O-3 visa application.
Accurate preparation of your O-3 visa application.
Submission of your O-3 visa application to the proper government agencies.
Online access to your case status.
Unlimited personal communication with your own VisaPro immigration attorney.

Low Flat Fee: $295
Start Now

 
U.S. Immigration Attorney - Consult Now!
 
1. Online Consultation
Get a detailed, written opinion online in less than 3 business days from a licensed immigration attorney.
Only $79!
Consult Now


2. Telephone Consultation
Get a one half-hour telephone consultation with a licensed immigration attorney.
Only $75!
Consult Now